Events‎ > ‎

2014-2015 Season Civvies

... And the Civvie Goes To ...
Here is a list of this year's award winners!

Outstanding Mainstage Play 2014-2015 Season: The Philadelphia Story, Wendy Wright - Director

Outstanding Mainstage Musical 2014-2015 Season: Bonnie and Clyde, Ron Baumanis - Director

Outstanding Studio Production 2014-2015 Season: tick … tick … BOOM, Rachel Francisco - Director

Outstanding Actor in a Mainstage Play 2014-2015 Season: Karl Kasischke

Outstanding Actor in a Mainstage Musical 2014-2015 Season: Jeff Steinhauer

Outstanding Actress in a Mainstage Play 2014-2015 Season: Colleen Kartheiser-Davis

Outstanding Actress in a Mainstage Musical 2014-2015 Season: Kimberley Elliott

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Mainstage Play 2014-2015 Season: Thom Johnson

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Mainstage Musical 2014-2015 Season: Christopher Joseph

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Mainstage Play 2014-2015 Season: Megan Shiplett

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Mainstage Musical 2014-2015 Season: Kyrie Bristle

Outstanding Studio Actor 2014-2015 Season: Elijah Cox

Outstanding Studio Actress 2014-2015 Season: Kate Papachristou

Outstanding Prop or Effect 2014-2015 Season: Onstage Car, Bonnie and Clyde

Outstanding Single Costume 2014-2015 Season: Pussy Galore Costume, Rent

Outstanding Costume Design 2014-2015 Season: Nan Wirth, Shrek

Outstanding Lighting Design 2014-2015 Season: Thom Johnson, Bonnie and Clyde

Outstanding Sound Design 2014-2015 Season: Bob Skon, Bonnie and Clyde

Outstanding Scenic Design 2014-2015 Season: Ron Baumanis and Pat Johnson, Bonnie and Clyde

John Rae Cameo Award 2014-2015 Season: Brendan Bachman

John Rae Cameo Award 2014-2015 Season: Nick Rapson

John Rae Cameo Award 2014-2015 Season: Emily Rogers

Cassie Mann Junior Theatre Award 2014-2015 Season: Caitlin Rowe

Suzi Peterson Volunteer Award 2014-2015 Season: Laurie Atwood

Suzi Peterson Volunteer Award 2014-2015 Season: Jason Atwood


Congratulations to EVERYONE on a fantastic season!

ALSO A HUGE THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS AND VOLUNTEERS WHO MADE OUR EVENT A SUCCESS:
Chela's - Happy Wok - Knight's Steakhouse - Kroger - Leo's Coney Island - Little Caesar's - Mi Compadre - Noodles & Company - Wolverine State Brewing - Zingerman's Bakehouse
A2CT Board of Directors
Laurie Atwood and the Children's Creative Center
Jason Atwood
Nick Boyer
Christopher Joseph
Brad Vincent
ALL the volunteers who stayed to clean up!







Comments